MPs that have Room For Improvement

Mps that we think have “room for improvement” are those who have supported one of our 4 key reforms. These MPs’ have an interest in the subject so encourage them to support broader reform. Use a letter template here if you’re in one of their constituencies.

Name Party Issue Constituancy
Bellingham, Henry Conservative Party For CCTV North West Norfolk
Bottomley, Peter Conservative Party For CCTV Worthing West
Bruce, Fiona Conservative Party For CCTV Congleton
Crouch, Tracey Conservative Party For CCTV Chatham and Aylesford
Goldsmith, Zac Conservative Party For CCTV Richmond Park
Knight, Greg Conservative Party For CCTV Yorkshire East
Leslie, Charlotte Conservative Party For CCTV Bristol North West
Streeter, Gary Conservative Party For CCTV South West Devon
Vickers, Martin Conservative Party For CCTV Cleethorpes
Dodds, Nigel Democratic Unionist Party For CCTV Belfast North
Donaldson, Jeffrey Democratic Unionist Party For CCTV Lagan Valley
McCrea, Dr William Democratic Unionist Party For CCTV South Antrim
Wilson, Sammy Democratic Unionist Party For CCTV East Antrim
Hancock, Mike INDEPENDENT For CCTV Portsmouth South
Hermon, Lady S INDEPENDENT For CCTV North Down
Abbott, Diane Labour Party For CCTV Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Ainsworth, Bob Labour Party For CCTV Coventry North East
Anderson, David Labour Party For CCTV Blaydon
Bayley, Hugh Labour Party For CCTV York Central
Benton, Joe Labour Party For CCTV Bootle
Betts, Clive Labour Party For CCTV Sheffield South East
Blomfield, Paul Labour Party For CCTV Sheffield Central
Blunkett, David Labour Party For CCTV Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
Brennan, Kevin Labour Party For CCTV Cardiff West
Campbell, Ronnie Labour Party For CCTV Blyth Valley
Champion, Sarah Labour Party For CCTV Rotherham
Clark, Katy Labour Party For CCTV North Ayrshire and Arran
Cooper, Rosie Labour Party For CCTV West Lancashire
Crausby, David Labour Party For CCTV Bolton North East
Cunningham, Alex Labour Party For CCTV Stockton North
Cunningham, Jim Labour Party For CCTV Coventry South
Cunningham, Tony Labour Party For CCTV Workington
Davies, Geraint Labour Party For CCTV Swansea West
Dobson, Frank Labour Party For CCTV Holborn and St Pancras
Dowd, Jim Labour Party For CCTV Lewisham West and Penge
Engel, Natascha Labour Party For CCTV North East Derbyshire
Field, Frank Labour Party For CCTV Birkenhead
Flello, Robert Labour Party For CCTV Stoke-on-Trent South
Flynn, Paul Labour Party For CCTV Newport West
Francis, Hywel Labour Party For CCTV Aberavon
Glass, Pat Labour Party For CCTV North West Durham
Godsiff, Roger Labour Party For CCTV Birmingham Hall Green
Hamilton, Fabian Labour Party For CCTV Leeds North East
Havard, Dai Labour Party For CCTV Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Hepburn, Stephen Labour Party For CCTV Jarrow
Heyes, David Labour Party For CCTV Ashton under Lyne
Hodge, Margaret Labour Party For CCTV Barking
Hoey, Kate Labour Party For CCTV Vauxhall
Hopkins, Kelvin Labour Party For CCTV Luton North
Howarth, George Labour Party For CCTV Knowsley
Jackson, Glenda Labour Party For CCTV Hampstead and Kilburn
Kaufman, Gerald Labour Party For CCTV Manchester Gorton
Lavery, Ian Labour Party For CCTV Wansbeck
Lewell-Buck, Emma Labour Party For CCTV South Shields
Love, Andrew Labour Party For CCTV Edmonton
Lucas, Ian Labour Party For CCTV Wrexham
Mahmood, Khalid Labour Party For CCTV Birmingham Perry Barr
Meacher, Michael Labour Party For CCTV Oldham West and Royton
Meale, Alan Labour Party For CCTV Mansfield
Mearns, Ian Labour Party For CCTV Gateshead
Miller, Andrew Labour Party For CCTV Ellesmere Port and Neston
Mitchell, Austin Labour Party For CCTV Great Grimsby
Morden, Jessica Labour Party For CCTV Newport East
Morris, Graham Labour Party For CCTV Easington
Owen, Albert Labour Party For CCTV Ynys Môn
Pearce, Teresa Labour Party For CCTV Erith and Thamesmead
Ruddock, Joan Labour Party For CCTV Lewisham Deptford
Sharma, Virendra Labour Party For CCTV Ealing Southall
Sheerman, Barry Labour Party For CCTV Huddersfield
Skinner, Dennis Labour Party For CCTV Bolsover
Stringer, Graham Labour Party For CCTV Blackley and Broughton
Sutcliffe, Gerry Labour Party For CCTV Bradford South
Tami, Mark Labour Party For CCTV Alyn and Deeside
Thornberry, Emily Labour Party For CCTV Islington South and Finsbury
Vaz, Valerie Labour Party For CCTV Walsall South
Walley, Joan Labour Party For CCTV Stoke-on-Trent North
Watson, Tom Labour Party For CCTV West Bromwich East
Watts, Dave Labour Party For CCTV St Helens North
Wood, Mike Labour Party For CCTV Batley and Spen
Mulholland, Greg Liberal Democrats For CCTV Leeds North West
Williams, Mark Liberal Democrats For CCTV Ceredigion
Williams, Hywel Plaid Cymru For CCTV Arfon
Wishart, Pete Scottish National Party For CCTV Perth and North Perthshire
Durkan, Mark Social Democratic and Labour Party For CCTV Foyle
McDonnell, Alasdair Social Democratic and Labour Party For CCTV Belfast South
Ritchie, Margaret Social Democratic and Labour Party For CCTV South Down
Stewart, Bob Conservative Party For Stunning Beckenham
Hart, Simon Conservative Party For Stunning Camarthen West & Pembrokeshire South
Amess, David Conservative For LTR Southend West
Walker, Robin Conservative For LTR Worcester
Dakin, Nick Labour For LTR Scunthorpe
MacDonnell, John Labour For LTR Hayes and Harlington
Fitzpatrick, Jim Labour For LTR Poplar and Limehouse